FSCO 13047
Valko Financial Ltd.

Honesty Integrity
Commitment Professionalism

Dominion Lending Centres Inc. is committed to providing you with excellent
service and maintaining a high level of security and respect for your right to
privacy. (In this policy, “DLC” or “Dominion Lending Centres” means Dominion
Lending Centres Inc.) Dominion Lending Centres Valko Financial is committed to
enforcing the Privacy Policy of Dominion Lending Centres Canada Inc.

Overview

This statement is one way of sustaining your trust in our company, our products
and our services. Our privacy statement describes how we collect, protect and use
information about you during your visit on our web site.

What Personal Information Does Dominion Lending
Centres Inc. Collect Online?

We may collect personal information about you from the information you provide
to us when you fill out an application or other forms on our site. We may also
receive personal information about you from consumer reporting agencies, your
transactions with us, our affiliates or others. This information may include:

Financial Information, Name, Address, Social Security Number, Account Numbers,
Telephone Number, or Email Address.

Why Is Personal Information Collected?

If you fill out an application or other form on our site, we may ask for a variety of
information to help us communicate with you, evaluate your eligibility and the
product or services that may be right for you. We may also obtain other
information about you, for example, your credit report. This information is used to
determine your eligibility for our products and services.

Also, if you choose to share any personal information with us, we may store it and
use it for our own marketing research and the marketing of our products and
services to you.

When Is Personal Information About Me Collected
Online?

We collect personal information about you when you fill out an application or other
forms on our site, when you register through registration web pages and each time
you update your personal profile.

Does Dominion Lending Centres Inc. Use Cookies or
Other Online Technologies to Collect Information
About Me?

Some of our web sites may make use of “cookie” technology to measure site
activity and to customize information to your personal tastes. A cookie is an
element of data that a web site can send to your browser, which may then store the
cookie on your hard drive. So, when you come back to visit us again, we can tailor
information to suit your individual preferences. The goal is to save you time and
provide you with a more meaningful visit.

When you visit our site, we may collect and store information about your visit. This
information may include the time and length of your visit, the pages you view on
our site, the last site you visited before coming to ours, and the name of your
internet service provider. We use this data on an aggregate basis to measure site
activity, and on an individual basis to make the site more useful and provide
information that may be of interest to you.

Online Advertising

In this section of our Privacy Policy, we want to outline and describe Targeted
Advertising (which can also be called Remarketing or Behavioral Advertising),
Google Analytics, and the choices you have related to this type of online
advertising and data collection.

The third party ad networks and ad companies we utilize, including Google, serve
our ads to you on sites across the internet based on past visits to our website.
Targeted Advertising through third party ad networks, including Google, allows us
the ability to better tailor our marketing and advertising to fit your needs by
displaying ads that are more relevant to you.

Third party ad networks and ad companies we utilize, including Google, use
cookies, and may also use web beacons and similar technologies, to collect user
behavior Information during any visit or visits you make to this website in order to
provide measurement services and advertising optimization only. As an example,
the information that is collected by the cookie may include the number of times
you visited a page and viewed and/or clicked an ad. The cookie does not collect
personal information or give access to your computer.

If you do not want to participate in Targeted Advertising and Google Analytics data
gathering you can opt out of the automated collection of information by third party
ad networks, including Google, by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance
Consumer Choice page at http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ and by visiting the
Network Advertising Initiative Consumer Opt-Out page at
www.networkadvertising.org/choices/. You can also edit your Google Display
Network ad preferences at http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ and opt out
of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics Opt Out Page at
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Do You Share Personal Information About Me?

In certain circumstances, we may share information about you with other
companies so that we may provide you with the products and services you have
requested. We may share information about you with our suppliers and service
providers for their use in providing services, or within the Dominion Lending
Centres Inc. family for market research and marketing purposes as allowed by law.
Also, we may share information about you with credit reporting agencies when you
complete an online form or application.
Any company with which we share information about you for the above purposes is
contractually required to comply with confidentiality standards. We may disclose
information about you as required or permitted by law. We do not sell information
about you to anyone.

How Can I Review, Change or Correct Information You
Collect?

We are committed to maintaining accurate and up-to-date information on all of
our customers. We may provide you with access to account information in different
ways, for example, over the telephone, online or on paper.
If you have completed and saved, but have not submitted, an online form or
application you may be able to make certain changes to the information you have
provided to us before it is submitted. If you are unable to make changes to the
information you have provided to us online, you may Contact in order to do so.

How Do You Protect Personal Information?

We restrict access to the information obtained from our websites and web pages to
our employees, agents and contractors. We maintain physical, electronic and
procedural safeguards designed to protect personal information.

How Do I Contact Dominion Lending Centres Inc./Dominion Lending Centres Valko Financial, If I
Have Questions About This Statement?

Dominion Lending Centres Inc.
Customer Questions
2215 Coquitlam Avenue
Port Coquitlam, BC V3B 1J6
Telephone: 1-888-806-8080
Dominion Lending Centres Valko Financial
Customer Questions
623-1187 Fischer-Hallman Rd
Kitchener, ON N2E 4H9
Telephone: 519-745-8019

Will Dominion Lending Centres Inc. Make Changes To
This Privacy Statement?

This statement is effective January 1st, 2006 and remains in effect until amended.
Dominion Lending Centres Inc. reserves the right to amend this Privacy Statement
or alter its privacy principles at its sole discretion without notice to you. Any
alterations to this Privacy Statement or our privacy principles will be posted on our
web site in a timely manner. Dominion Lending Centres Valko Financial recognizes
The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and is
committed to the adherence of The Act.

Dominion Lending Centres Valko Financial safely disposes all hard copies obtained
by the client via a 3rd party certified safe destruction process. Electronic copies are
stored in a certified safe manner for the time required under the Mortgage
Brokerage Act.

Does Dominion Lending Centres Inc. follow the
Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation?

Canada’s new Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) came into effect on July 1, 2014. Under
this new legislation, we are required to obtain your consent in order to send you
email communication about latest mortgage news, events, products and services.
If you have any questions, please contact us

Why use a mortgage broker?

While the banks can only offer you their own mortgage products, we have access to hundreds of options from Canada’s largest banks, credit unions, trust companies, and financial institutions.

Plus countless other reasons, let us explain more.

Why a Broker?

We are highly recognized and awarded.

We take great pride in our commitment to our clients and we have been recognized for it! See why we are the leaders in the mortgage industry.

Learn More

Request a call

Please provide the best time to call so we can ensure that we schedule your call at a time when we can reach you.